Monday, 19 November 2012

Wedding in Sydney

My cousin got married over the weekend.  The ceremony was held at St James Church, King St and the reception was at Vaucluse House Tea Rooms.  It was nice seeing the extended family all dressed up and having fun.  Here are some pics from the day.

I wore an Asos dress, Christian Louboutin lace/satin Very Prives, Mimco bow cuff, random bracelet, Forever New earrings, and cocktail rings from Hollywood Style.  Initially I was taking my Chanel medium beige caviar with silver hardware but changed it last-minute to my Marc by Marc Jacobs Bianca Jane on a leash clutch.

At St James church

The bride and groom, and the bride with the gorgeous flower girl.

Me and my sisters love the bling!
My beautiful family + random white guy haha


  1. Looking gorgeous Hun! Lol at the random white guy! Reminds me of our family! Hehehe :)

    1. Awww thanks E. Is MrG a head taller than the rest of the family as well?

      When my family and Tom and I went to Malaysia earlier this year, Tom looked like a random Caucasian tourist lurking in the back of our photos hahaha

    2. pwahahaha!! yes he is! He looked like a photobomber when we went to Indo! Lol...

  2. OMG cocktail RINGS! I love Cocktail rings!!
    That is a great shot too.
    We get to see your pretty face! YAY!
    Looks like you all had a lovely time and love the dress that you wore :)


Thanks for taking the time to leave me a comment :)